search

Jasmine Flower

Jasmine Flower

Derived from the Persian word “yasmin,” which means “fragrance flower,” Jasmine has a sweet, romantic fragrance from flowers that are known to bloom at night. Used to make tea, flavoring syrup, perfume, incense, and essential oil, Jasmine has been popular in marriages, religious ceremonies, and festivals for decorative purposes, and is often included in ready-made garlands in India.

Long used for its health benefits as well as its lovely smell, jasmine has also been found to nourish skin, help even skin tone, and protect skin from environmental stressors.

Benefits of Jasmine Flower

Anti-aging

Because of its antioxidants, jasmine can help protect from environmental stressors. This can help give a youthful appearance to your skin.

Even Skin Tone

Jasmine is very effective in toning the skin as well as reducing the appearance of age spots.

Moisturizing

Like many natural oils, jasmine oil helps treat dry skin and provide natural moisture that won't clog pores.

Non-irritating

Jasmine is perfect for those with finicky skin temperaments, as it's non-irritating and non-sensitizing. It's also great for dry, greasy, or sensitive skin, as it helps to balance all types without irritating.

Natural Scent

We can't deny the lovely scent that this flower has—so adding it to skin care helps to pick you up as well as nourish your skin.

Product with Jasmine Flower

Botanical Bliss (Oily Skin Type)



Older post Newer post

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue shopping